Bollywoodhungama.Com - Info bollywoodhungama.com

bollywoodhungama.com receives about 65,500 unique visitors and 202,395 (3.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $538.85/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $338,206.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bollywoodhungama.com is ranked number 7,420 in the world and 0.0131% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 16731, India and links to network IP address 202.87.41.148.

About - bollywoodhungama.com

Offers Bollywood trade news, box office reports and reviews.
Bollywood Hungama is India's premier Hindi movie portal that provides Bollywood news, movies, songs, videos, wallpapers, reviews and box office information.
How did bollywoodhungama.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bollywoodhungama.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
65,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,965,000
Daily Pageviews:
202,395 (3.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,420 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0131% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 45.1%45.1%1074
Pakistan 13.0%13.2%381
United States 8.6%7.9%13108
China 6.0%3.6%11703
Saudi Arabia 3.4%4.6%1540
Bangladesh 2.6%2.3%876
United Kingdom 2.5%2.6%7942
United Arab Emirates 1.8%1.9%1154
Afghanistan 1.4%0.7%386
Canada 1.2%1.2%8978
France 1.2%3.0%12653
Kuwait 1.1%0.6%1599
Germany 0.9%0.8%24692
Qatar 0.9%1.7%1791
Oman 0.8%0.9%961
Japan 0.8%0.5%49562
Australia 0.7%0.6%10689
Netherlands 0.5%0.3%12112

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bollywoodhungama.com
99.82%97.05%3.14
staging.bollywoodhungama.com
0.19%2.68%46
content.bollywoodhungama.com
0.17%0.15%2.9
feeds.bollywoodhungama.com
0.05%0.06%4
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bollywoodhungama.com
Domain:
  bollywoodhungama.com
Rank:
  17,999
Organic Keywords:
  151,881
Organic Traffic:
  119,302
Organic Cost:
  $205,548.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  55
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,635
Total Backlinks:
  178,684
Follow Links:
  139,920
Nofollow Links:
  38,764
Referring Domains:
  1,169
Referring IPs:
  1,349

How socially engaged is bollywoodhungama.com?

Facebook:
  237,302
Google +:
  1,410,161
Linkedin:
  153
Stumbles:
  165
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  0

How much bollywoodhungama.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$538.85
Monthly Revenue:
$16,165.50
Yearly Revenue:
$196,680.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 15,989$183.40
India 91,280$146.05
United Kingdom 5,262$32.78
France 6,072$28.54
Pakistan 26,716$28.32
China 7,286$22.51
Saudi Arabia 9,310$18.81
Canada 2,429$17.03
United Arab Emirates 3,846$14.42
Australia 1,214$9.14
Qatar 3,441$9.12
Germany 1,619$7.82
Bangladesh 4,655$6.24
Afghanistan 1,417$4.28
Japan 1,012$3.24
Netherlands 607$3.09
Oman 1,822$2.20
Kuwait 1,214$1.87

How much money do bollywoodhungama.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$110.70
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,320.93
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$40,404.65
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
44,001
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,320,020
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,060,246
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 25,558$40.89
United States 2,878$33.01
Pakistan 8,549$9.06
United Kingdom 842$5.25
Canada 607$4.26
Saudi Arabia 1,955$3.95
France 668$3.14
China 947$2.93
Germany 470$2.27
United Arab Emirates 538$2.02
Australia 243$1.83
Afghanistan 227$0.68
Qatar 206$0.55
Netherlands 103$0.53
Bangladesh 93$0.12
Japan 30$0.10
Kuwait 49$0.07
Oman 36$0.04

How much is bollywoodhungama.com worth?

Website Value:
$338,206.96

Where is bollywoodhungama.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
202.87.41.148
ASN:
AS17439 
ISP:
Netmagic Datacenter Mumbai 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
16731
India
 

Other sites hosted on 202.87.41.148

How fast does bollywoodhungama.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3579 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.9.0.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/css/siteselection_style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/images/logo/bh-logo4.png (3.6 hours)
http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/css/siteselection_style.css (12 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Magazines and E-zines/Movies

What sites are related to bollywoodhungama.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ip5a9kacvjlh1dceke3v3sb3f0; path=/; domain=.bollywoodhungama.com
Age: 0
Date: Wed, 12 Apr 2017 17:49:50 GMT
Age: 0
Connection: close
Server: v/3.5.0/3.4.0/v5ord1-www
X-Version: 5.0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 202.87.41.148 297
MX pps-mx.netmagicians.com 297
SOA 297
Mname ns4.netmagicians.com
Rname postmaster.netmagicians.com
Serial Number 2017062001
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.netmagicians.com 297
NS ns4.netmagicians.com 297
NS ns2.netmagicians.com 297

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-09-14
Domain Age:
17 years 9 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: BOLLYWOODHUNGAMA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 10173164_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T14:54:51Z
Creation Date: 1999-09-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-09-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Virtual Marketing (India) Pvt Ltd.
Registrant Organization: Virtual Marketing (India) Pvt Ltd.
Registrant Street: 4th Floor, Rehman Building, 24
Registrant City: Mumbai
Registrant State/Province: Maharashtra
Registrant Postal Code: 4000023
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.9999999999
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +91.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Roy, Neeraj
Admin Organization: Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.
Admin Street: F-1, 1st floor, Laxmi Woollen Mills Estat
Admin City: Mumbai
Admin State/Province: Mahalaxmi
Admin Postal Code: 400011
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.2224903344
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +91.2224903355
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Roy, Neeraj
Tech Organization: Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.
Tech Street: F-1, 1st floor, Laxmi Woollen Mills Estat
Tech City: Mumbai
Tech State/Province: Mahalaxmi
Tech Postal Code: 400011
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.2224903344
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +91.2224903355
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NETMAGICIANS.COM
Name Server: NS2.NETMAGICIANS.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-12T17:50:01Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BOLLYWOODHUNGAMA.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.NETMAGICIANS.COM
Name Server: NS2.NETMAGICIANS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-aug-2012
Creation Date: 14-sep-1999
Expiration Date: 14-sep-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 12 Apr 2017 17:49:46 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

2200341.com
24 secs
zero-raws.com
33 secs
legitgifts.com
1 min
zeriislam.com
1 min
mizbaz.com
2 mins
zeri.info
2 mins
santiagoenlinea.cl
3 mins
zergnet.com
3 mins
equilibre***ises.com.br
4 mins
zer4u.co.il
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bollywoodhungama.com widget